Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM The Basin   def   Ferntree Gully Batterham Reserve (Oval 2 - South) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Knoxfield   def   Rowville Benedikt Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Eildon Park   def by   Lysterfield Eildon Park (Oval 2 - East) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Johnson Park   def by   Upper Ferntree Gully Fairpark Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Johnson Park   def by   The Basin Fairpark Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Eildon Park   def by   Knoxfield Eildon Park (Oval 2 - East) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Rowville   def by   Ferntree Gully Rowville Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Lysterfield   def   Upper Ferntree Gully Parkridge Reserve Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Lysterfield   def by   The Basin Parkridge Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def   Knoxfield Kings Park Reserve (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 2) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Ferntree Gully   def by   Eildon Park Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Rowville   def by   Johnson Park Liberty Avenue Reserve Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM The Basin   def   Rowville Batterham Reserve (Oval 2 - South) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Knoxfield   def by   Lysterfield Benedikt Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Eildon Park   def by   Upper Ferntree Gully Eildon Park (Oval 2 - East) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Johnson Park   def by   Ferntree Gully Dobson Park Reserve (Dobson Park Reserve - Oval #2) Official result
Round 5
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM The Basin   def by   Knoxfield Batterham Reserve (Oval 2 - South) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Johnson Park   def by   Eildon Park Fairpark Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Lysterfield   def   Rowville Windermere Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def by   Ferntree Gully Kings Park 3 (PlanActive Financial Oval) Official result
Round 6
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Eildon Park   def by   The Basin Eildon Park (Oval 2 - East) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Knoxfield   def   Johnson Park Benedikt Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Rowville   def by   Upper Ferntree Gully Liberty Avenue Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM, 15 Dec 18 1:00PM Ferntree Gully   def   Lysterfield Dobson Park Reserve (Dobson Park Reserve - Oval #1) Official result
Round 7
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM The Basin   def   Upper Ferntree Gully Batterham Reserve (Oval 2 - South) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Knoxfield   def by   Ferntree Gully Benedikt Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Eildon Park   def by   Rowville Eildon Park (Oval 2 - East) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Johnson Park   def by   Lysterfield Fairpark Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 8
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Ferntree Gully   def   The Basin Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Rowville   def by   Knoxfield Liberty Avenue Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Lysterfield   def   Eildon Park Parkridge Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def   Johnson Park Kings Park 3 (PlanActive Financial Oval) Official result
Round 9
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM The Basin   def   Johnson Park Batterham Reserve (Oval 2 - South) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Knoxfield   def   Eildon Park Stud Park Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Ferntree Gully   def   Rowville Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Upper Ferntree Gully   def by   Lysterfield Kings Park Reserve (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 10
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Rowville   v   The Basin Liberty Avenue Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Lysterfield   v   Knoxfield Parkridge Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Upper Ferntree Gully   v   Eildon Park Kings Park Reserve (Ferntree Gully) (Oval 2)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM Ferntree Gully   v   Johnson Park Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 2)  
SEMI FINALS
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 3 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 3 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM, 11 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 8 Feb 19 11:27AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.