Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 1 NR Reeves Shield
Round 11 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
KnoxfielddefFerntree Gully
Venue: Carrington Park ReserveMatch ID: 2899638
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Blaschak  Umpire2: Ian Maling  
Scorers:  Not specified
Balfour, Jake A
Lindner, Josh
Wilson, Zachery
Boxell, Tom (c)
Pruysers, Mark
Maloney, Adam
Rumble, Christopher
Sundaresh, Adith
Plumridge, Matthew
Beyer, Daniel
Taylor, Jack W
 
Brown, Harrison
Dennis, Jarrod
Pearce, Ben
Bradbury, Jayden J
Catalano, Adrian
Salan, Daniel
Swift, Benjamin L
Evans, Jake
Hodgson, Leigh
Reeve, Bradley
Evans, Ryan
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 3
Round 11 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Ferntree GullydefKnoxfield
Venue: Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 2900737
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Smiles  
Scorers:  Not specified
DiClaudio, Ricky
Catalano, Mario
Beresford, Charlie
Woods, Nicholas
Richardson, Shane R
Van Lierop, Luke
Smith, Lachlan
Sharp, Daniel (c) (+)
O'Dowd, James P
Delaney, Justin
Parker, Timothy
 
Petersen, Darren A (+)
Casement, Michael (c)
Smyth, Jessie
Milligan, Dyllan
Scanlan, Jayson
Kodituwakku, Rohan
Evans, Trent
Petrovski, James
Swan, Brendan
Paroissien, Brodie S
Plumridge, Luke
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 5
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Eildon Parkdef byKnoxfield
Venue: Eildon Park (Oval 2 - East)Match ID: 2964017
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Femia, Fred (c)
Kallista, Paul
Dozzi, Ryan
McPherson, Jason
Arundell, Morgan
Evans, Tyler
Bullock, Rylan
Mitchell, Marcus
Mitchell, Jake
Wilkins, Kynan
Tibballs, Lachlan
Spark, Dean
Keir, Jordan
 
Paroissien, Gregory
Palmer, Nicholas J
Seymour, Daniel (c)
Stewart, Mark P
Plumridge, David
Pitt, Michael
Faulkner, Bailey (+)
Ludbrook, Jordan
Rahubadde, Dilhan
Chana, Anil
Conti-Johnston, Dylan
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 7
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
KnoxfielddefEildon Park
Venue: Stud Park ReserveMatch ID: 2979124
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burley, Mitchell
Faulkner, Scott (c) (+)
Williams, Steven
Burley, Hayden
de Geest, Tim
Hollioake, Matthew
Janssen, Michael J
WEINERT, luke d
Murphy, Joseph
Murphy, Ben
Parawahera, Thilan
Nilaweera, Janitha
Osborne, Benjamin
 
Hunter, Stephen
Alexander, Mark
Whiting, Hayden
Linton, Blake
Costello, Ian
Arundell, Kynan
Teunissen, Blake
Linton, Aaron
Downs, Stuart
Bennetts, Josh
Plant, Jordan
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 16 Div 1
Round 11 - Wed 20 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
KnoxfieldvLysterfield
Venue: Carrington Park ReserveMatch ID: 2971868
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 14 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:20PM)
KnoxfieldvLysterfield
Venue: Carrington Park ReserveMatch ID: 3044271
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Super 7s
Round 12 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
KnoxfieldvLysterfield Grey
Venue: Knox Park Reserve (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 3079437
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 1 Don Claringbould Shield
Round SF - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
St Johns Tecoma 1def byKnoxfield
Venue: Talaskia ReserveMatch ID: 3046332
Umpires: Umpire1: Harvinder Gakhal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Armstrong, Paul
Chandler, Anthony
Dossetter, Paul
Gillard, Dean E (+)
Grenda, Gary (c)
Long, Shane
Lovell, Adam
Miller, Jonathon
Palandri, Dean
Pitts, Trent
Rutherford, Simon
Smith, James
Diss, Wayne (sub)
Glen, Rodney (sub)
 
Paterson, Steve (+)
Perry, Darren
Paroissien, Gregory (c)
Petersen, Darren A
Ryan, Glenn
Wylde, Andrew
Scanlan, Jayson
Plumridge, David
Obrien, Craig
Murphy, Ben
Rahubadde, Dilhan
Champness, Steve (sub)
James, Robert
Lindner, Rick